?

Log in

신시- City of Gods
Title:Follow the arrows Artists: 0kiwi0… 
22nd-Feb-2012 03:36 pm
Title:Follow the arrows
Artists: 0kiwi0
Pairing:Changmin/Yoomin
Rating: G
Comment : Belated birthday pic for Changmin : )


Photobucket





Photobucket

Photobucket


This next pictures were part of this year's dbsk_bigbang, accompanying nobetterpicture's story Do you only want to dance?








Kiwinotes: I am sorry i take so mcuh time to post new things ehre, i kidn fo feel i am forgetting how to draw ;_;, I have been busy with work and studies and i have not been updating this as much as before( even if i didn't post a lot to begin with lol ) Hope you like them, I now that Yoochun does not look like yoochun at all lol, oh the curse, he is so hard to draw and well changmin... I tried new things for changmin picture, my camera is crap tho and i cannot scan it well because of the added fabrics, oh well, it was interesting :) Anyways, Hi everybody!
Comments 
22nd-Feb-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
They're amazing!!! They look like pictures on a story book *^* ....so cool!!!
23rd-Feb-2012 11:51 am (UTC)
thanks <3! :)
22nd-Feb-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
Beautiful as always, i love your signature art style.

Changmin looks absolutely delicious in the birthday art, was it inspired by their maximum performance during tone tour?

Maybe it's just me but changmin looked like junsu in the second pic xD changmin looks perfect in the third pic.

Glad to know you've been drawing~ looking forward to more pretty changmin ^_^
22nd-Feb-2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
lol I KNOW about the second one lol i cried XDDDd but i had no time to change it before the contest and it ust stayed like that LOL
And yup it's inspired by the tone tour performance :D. Thank you for your comemnt :D
24th-Feb-2012 05:46 am (UTC)
Lol. If you had tagged it as yoosu it woe be accurate but I'll go 'ehhhhhh??' coz you usually draw Changmin :p
24th-Feb-2012 08:08 am (UTC)
Haha even if he does look like junsu o would have never tagged it as yoosu bwcaise who i was drawing in my mind was changmin hehe and i really cant stand yoosu hahaha
22nd-Feb-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
The drawings are breathtaking, you're very talented!!
But if you didn't wrote that it's Changmin I wouldn't have guessed T__T, so sorryyyyy. Maybe it's because of the angle?
22nd-Feb-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
lol dont' worry, i mean it's hard with my style and i ahve not drawn in a while XDDD it's ok girl XDi can understand
22nd-Feb-2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
Lo primero es una foto de un collage o es asi de una por que si es de una OLE TU MACHA!!! es momo-chan!!!
y los otros son los del bigbang no???
pero LA ROPA KIWI LA ROPA!!! me encanta!!!!
super fetiche tu the maX!!!
mu chulo neni, mu chulo....
22nd-Feb-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
ahha gracias <3333 lol ayer alas tants d ela noceh saqué las telas y em puse a pegar LOL queria coserlas pero mi papel de libreta e suan mierda y se rompia D: pero la cola blanca va bien XDDDDD
Me alegra que te guste :)
22nd-Feb-2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
woman, u are awesome! *__*
22nd-Feb-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
lol i sure am not lol but thanks :D
22nd-Feb-2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
The first pic is pure awesomeness... <3 the idea of making it more 3-D..makes the drawing more alive.

Now, the other 2... <3 the setting..like those old worn out inns only seen in movies... nostalgic yet charming~
22nd-Feb-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
thanks! :D i have been tryign different things, now that i study creative illustration i have been exposed to a lot of new things and it's really interesting! hope to do better next time ttho (and my camera sucks ;_;)
The story gave out that kind of vibe( sicne it was inspired on howl's moving castle) and i pictured it just like tha :)
It's nice to see all time commenters around ;_; i am so sorry i don't update this comm so much, i am a bad fan XDDDD
23rd-Feb-2012 07:59 am (UTC)
I'm looking fwd for more of the products of your creative illustration subject now that I've seen one... don't worry about us... we'll be lurking around;p;p;p
22nd-Feb-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
Okay, so I totally didn't realise it was fabric until you mentioned it. But oh wow, I absolutely adore the idea of tactile art.

And as someone above said, I think, Changmin does look a little like Junsu in the second picture. But Yoochun's hair is so pretty.

Speaking of the contest drawings though, I have this beautiful old book of fairytales in the cupboard somewhere, and these look like they could have been lifted straight out of that. Utterly gorgeous. ♥
22nd-Feb-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks :) i am gald ppl liek it beacuse it was interestign to do, i had never used fabric ona drawign before, it gives a different edge to it hehe and I know about Changmin lookign liek junsu ;_, such a fail lol but sicne i am the oen drawign it's hard for me to notice some thigns because i have convinced myself it is cahngmin ( lol that's also why i don't mind drawign chun like this , beacuse i knwo he barely looks like him lol but taht's how i picture him in my mind XDDD)
AHHH~~ sorry for rambling
Thank you for your comment tho, seriously ;_; i will try to draw more, i have lost practice
23rd-Feb-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
*O*

I still stand by the fact that you should release a illustrations book! :)
23rd-Feb-2012 06:03 am (UTC)
AMAZING ART!!! *o*
23rd-Feb-2012 10:14 am (UTC)
Great pictures. You are so talented x
29th-Feb-2012 08:55 am (UTC)
woooowww,,,
all of them are great~~~ O.O
2nd-Mar-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
This is just incredible... I have always loved using different materials in the same piece so the way you used fabric in Changmin's clothes is just <3 Plus, it's incredibly CUTE >//////
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 10:42 am GMT.